top of page
Search
  • tvlspotlight

Clifton-Clyde girls, Axtell boys take league track championships. Multiple league records broken.


On a beautiful day at Valley Heights High School, the Twin Valley League Athletes were at their best with several league records toppled and PRs set in nearly event. Here are the results from the TVL Track meet for May 9th


Womens Results

100 Meters

1. Sevy Wurtz 12.45

Clifton-Clyde

2. Anna Jueneman 12.83a

Hanover

3. Tatum Kramer 12.94a

Centralia

4. Hayden Kramer 13.02a

Centralia

5. Amelia Moses 13.03a

Randolph Blue Valley

6. Alyssa Jueneman 13.07aPR

Washington County

7. Ellie Studer 13.21aPR

Frankfort

8. Loralei Loiseau 13.35a

Frankfort


200 Meters

1. Anna Jueneman 25.99a

Hanover

2. Sevy Wurtz 26.01aPR

Clifton-Clyde

3. Hayden Kramer 26.93a

Centralia

4. Gracie Bruna 27.03a

Hanover

5. Kiersten Tholstrup 27.33a

Washington County

6. Loralei Loiseau 27.64aPR

Frankfort

7. Amelia Moses 27.79a

Randolph Blue Valley

8. Alyssa Jueneman 28.15a

Washington County

400 Meters

1. Anna Jueneman 59.50a

Hanover

2. Tatum Kramer 1:00.99aPR

Centralia

3. Gracie Bruna 1:01.39a

Hanover

4. Kiersten Tholstrup 1:01.83aSR

Washington County

5. Kayte Falk 1:04.10aPR

Doniphan West

6. Annie Dressman 1:07.50aPR

Frankfort

7. Brianna Bates 1:08.69aSR

Onaga

8. Eve Corkill 1:10.59a

Randolph Blue Valley

9. Geni Turk 1:11.91aPR

Linn

10. Lillie Crose 1:12.33a

Clifton-Clyde


800 Meters

1. McKenzie Baker 2:32.41aSR

Washington County

2. Mia Vermetten 2:33.51aPR

Valley Heights

3. Baileigh Peters 2:34.65aPR

Linn

4. Whitley Sikes 2:38.01a

Clifton-Clyde

5. Lillian Steinbrock 2:41.80aPR

Clifton-Clyde

6. Keelyn Rempe 2:42.18a

Centralia

7. Cora Thompson 2:43.65a

Centralia

8. Anna Corkill 2:44.20aPR

Randolph Blue Valley

9. Kaylie Carter 2:44.55a

Randolph Blue Valley

10. Drew Bruna 2:45.21a

Hanover

11. Gracie Grable 2:46.01a

Troy

12. Kinsley Jueneman 2:49.63a

Hanover

13. Cassidy Blanton 2:50.39a

Doniphan West

14. Audrey Kostal 3:00.06a

Axtell

15. Avery Buessing 3:03.13a

Axtell

1600 Meters

1. Gracie Grable 6:01.00aSR

Troy

2. Hailey Begnoche 6:03.19a

Clifton-Clyde

3. Mia Vermetten 6:11.51a

Valley Heights

4. Keelyn Rempe 6:14.32a

Centrali

5. Cassidy Blanton 6:15.18aPR

Doniphan West

6. Audrey Kostal 6:43.46a

Axtell

7. 1Leane Exposito 7:53.43a

Clifton-Clyde


3200 Meters

1. Belle Smith 12:49.96a

Doniphan West

2. Claire Buessing 13:06.61aPR

Axtell

3. Holland Shirley 13:38.72aPR

Frankfort

4. Hailey Begnoche 14:49.65a

Clifton-Clyde

5. Leane Exposito 17:16.57a

Clifton-Clyde

100m Hurdles

1. Addy Goeckel 15.45aSR

Washington County

2. Anna Goeckel 16.37aPR

Washington County

3. Kylie Smith 16.80aPR

Axtell

4. Tessa Parthemer 16.99aPR

Frankfort

5. Alexis Dalinghaus 17.82a

Frankfort

6. Jaci Winter 19.55a

Clifton-Clyde

300m Hurdles

1. Addy Goeckel 45.59aPR

Washington County

2. Emma Hardwick 47.30aPR

Frankfort

3. Anna Goeckel 47.42aPR

Washington County

4. Kylie Smith 49.04a

Axtell

5. Tessa Parthemer 50.69a

Frankfort

6. Jaci Winter 52.47aPR

Clifton-Clyde


4x100 Relay

1.Jessica Ostermann, Lillian Steinbrock, Shea Wurtz, Jaci Winter

51.18a Clifton-Clyde - A

2. Emma Hardwick, Ellie Studer, Ashlyn Dalinghaus, Hattie Gros

51.67a Frankfort - A

3. Alyssa Jueneman, Kiersten Tholstrup, Jesse Hoover, Addy Goeckel

51.86a Washington County - A

4. Kya Keller, Kayte Falk, Jaidyn Smith, Courtney Johnson

52.71a Doniphan West - A

5. Eve Corkill, Lydia Dumler, Lexi Weixelman, Amelia Moses

53.22a Randolph Blue Valley - A

6. Harper Whetstine, Allie Franken, Gracie Grable, Emerson Weber

53.47a Troy - A

7. Atalie Conger, Rylie Nichols, Kilee Frye, Lillie Weiser

55.06a Onaga - A

8. Azul Saenz, Baileigh Peters, Geni Turk, Morgan Wurtz

55.92a Linn - A

9. Maddy Hanke, Tessa Miller, Kayla Bigham, Brooke Porter

1:00.08a Valley Heights - A


4x400 Relay

  1. Kiersten Tholstrup, Anna Goeckel, McKenzie Baker, Addy Goeckel

4:08.88a Washington County - A

2.Breleigh Ebert, Emma Hardwick, Hattie Gros, Ellie Studer

4:14.45a Frankfort - A

3.Kennedy Cohorst, Gracie Bruna, Drew Bruna, Anna Jueneman

4:15.59a Hanover - A

4. Kayte Falk, Andi Foster, Courtney Johnson, Jaidyn Smith

4:20.56a Doniphan West - A

5. Hayden Kramer, Tatum Kramer, Keelyn Rempe, Cora Thompson

4:22.05a Centralia - A

6. Jessica Ostermann, Whitley Sikes, Lillian Steinbrock, Shea Wurtz

4:22.14a Clifton-Clyde - A

7. Amelia Moses, Kenidy Lister, Lexi Weixelman, Lydia Dumler

4:28.94a Randolph Blue Valley - A


4x800 Relay

1.Ellie Studer, Breleigh Ebert, Hattie Gros, Emma Hardwick

10:31.22a Frankfort - A

2.Hayden Kramer, Tatum Kramer, Keelyn Rempe, Cora Thompson

10:43.26a Centralia - A

3. Audrey Kostal, Claire Buessing, Avery Buessing, Kaylee Sandman

11:47.05a Axtell - A

4,Whitley Sikes, Hailey Begnoche, Lillie Crose, Lillian Steinbrock

SCR Clifton-Clyde - A


Shot Put

1. Emmarsyn Fordham 36-07.75 Onaga

2. Josie Haverkamp 35-07.50PR Centralia

3. H'leigha Idol 35-04.75PR Doniphan West

4. Isabella Smith 33-11.75PR Valley Heights

5. Leigha Jueneman 32-11.75 Hanover

6. Calyn Baker 32-07.00 Clifton-Clyde

7. Carissa Kolle 32-01.50 Linn

8. Sydney Huncovsky 30-10.50 Clifton-Clyde

9. Hailie Affolter 30-01.00 Clifton-Clyde

10. Marcella Huerta 28-11.75 Linn

11. Alyssa Hasenkamp 28-10.00 Axtell

12. Lydia Keebler 28-02.00 Doniphan West

13. Camryn P Beikmann 27-09.00 Linn

14. Kayla Bigham 24-02.00 Valley Heights


Discus

1. Emmarsyn Fordham 113-00.50PR Onaga

2. Carissa Kolle 112-03 Linn

3. Calyn Baker 98-03 Clifton-Clyde

4. Camryn P Beikmann 98-02SR Linn

5. Jesse Hoover 94-01.50 Washington County

6. Isabella Smith 92-06.50PR Valley Heights

7. Hailie Affolter 89-10 Clifton-Clyde

8. H'leigha Idol 89-02.50 Doniphan West

9. Karis Larson 81-02.50PR Centralia

10. Alyssa Hasenkamp 79-06 Axtell

11. Sydney Huncovsky 78-03 Clifton-Clyde

12. Kamryn McCauley 74-07.50 Doniphan West

13. Lydia Keebler 59-01 Doniphan West


Javelin

1. Jesse Hoover 132-07 Washington County

2. Tessa Lohse 115-04 Hanover

3. Tessa Miller 114-10PR Valley Heights

4. Emerson Weber 109-06 Troy

5. Mylee Hammond 104-02 Clifton-Clyde

6. Carissa Kolle 100-07 Linn

7. Lydia Dumler 96-1 Randolph Blue Valley

8. Brianna Bates 94-03 Onaga

9. Larissa Schreiner 93-05 Frankfort

10. Marissa Broxterman 90-10 Centralia

11. Andi Foster 90-03 Doniphan West

12. Morgan Wurtz 82-08 Linn

13. Calyn Baker 82-01 Clifton-Clyde

14. Eve Corkill 81-02 Randolph Blue Valley

15. Karis Larson 80-08 Centralia

16. Marcella Huerta 76-05 Linn

17. Alyssa Hasenkamp 76-00 Axtell

18. Atalie Conger 75-11 Onaga

19. Polly Damman 74-03 Clifton-Clyde

20. Kamryn McCauley 63-10 Doniphan West

20. Kayla Bigham 63-10 Valley Heights


High Jump Varsity - Finals

1.Shea Wurtz 5-02.00 Clifton-Clyde

2. Tessa Parthemer 5-00.00PR Frankfort

2. Anna Goeckel 5-00.00PR Washington County

2. Jessica Ostermann 5-00.00PR Clifton-Clyde

5. Lillie Weiser 4-10.00 Onaga

6. Kaylee Sandman 4-06.00 Axtell


Pole Vault Varsity - Finals

1. Lillee Richard 10-06.00

Washington County

2. Lillie Weiser 10-00.00

Onaga

3. Whitley Sikes 9-06.00

Clifton-Clyde

4. Jordi Fahey 9-06.00

Clifton-Clyde

5. Destiny Rockers 9-00.00PR

Clifton-Clyde

6. Holland Shirley 9-00.00

Frankfort

7. Alexis Dalinghaus 8-00.00

Frankfort

8. Ali Foster 8-00.00

Doniphan West

9. Haily Stoudt 7-00.00

Valley Heights

10. Melissa Schurr 6-00.00

Doniphan West

Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Sevy Wurtz 17-08.50

Clifton-Clyde

2. Lexi Weixelman 16-05.00PR

Randolph Blue Valley

3. Tessa Parthemer 16-03.50PR

Frankfort

4. Shea Wurtz 15-09.00

Clifton-Clyde

5. Allie Franken 15-07.50

Troy

6. Harper Whetstine 15-06.50

Troy

7. Kya Keller 15-04.00PR

Doniphan West

8. Alyssa Jueneman 15-01.00

Washington County

9. Eva Fuemmeler 14-11.50

Troy

10. Baileigh Peters 14-10.00PR

Linn

11. Kennedy Cohorst 14-09.50PR

Hanover

12. Maddy Hanke 14-08.50SR

Valley Heights

13. Meleah Stallbaumer 14-07.00

Axtell

14. Brooke Porter 14-05.00

Valley Heights

15. Loralei Loiseau 14-04.50

Frankfort


Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Gracie Bruna 35-03.50

Hanover

2. Kylie Smith 34-05.00

Axtell

3. Lillie Weiser 32-06.50

Onaga

4. Morgan Wurtz 31-11.50SR

Linn

5. Andi Foster 31-09.50

Doniphan West

6. Ashlyn Dalinghaus 30-11.00

Frankfort

7. Lydia Dumler 30-10.00

Randolph Blue Valley

8. Meleah Stallbaumer 30-06.00

Axtell

9. Kenidy Lister 30-03.00

Randolph Blue Valley

10. Eva Fuemmeler 30-00.00

Troy

11. Baileigh Peters 29-10.00

Linn




100 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Brandon Schmelzle 11.22aSR

Axtell

2. Kelby Windmeyer 11.29a

Doniphan West

3. Fred Hyde 11.51aPR

Frankfort

4. Montana Martin 11.66aSR

Valley Heights

5. Hudson Ingmire 11.67a

Doniphan West

6. Trevor Clark 11.87a

Randolph Blue Valley

7. Leo Fronza 11.91a

Frankfort

8. Brody Cox 11.92a

Randolph Blue Valley


200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Kelby Windmeyer 22.85a

Doniphan West

2. Brandon Schmelzle 23.00a

Axtell

3. Logan Gray 23.54a

Valley Heights

4. Braden Brockman 23.94a

Randolph Blue Valley

5. Hudson Ingmire 23.95a

Doniphan West

6. Tucker Huband 24.31a

Washington County

7. Colt Jensen 25.03a

Troy

8. Quentin Alderfer 25.57a

Centralia

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Kelby Windmeyer 51.50aPR

Doniphan West

2. Logan Gray 51.51aPR

Valley Heights

3. Trace Sump 52.83a

Randolph Blue Valley

4. Rilyn Buessing 53.46a

Axtell

5. Quentin Alderfer 57.53a

Centralia

6. Joseph Fahey 59.31a

Clifton-Clyde

7. Colt Germann 59.35a

Clifton-Clyde

8. Ayden Olguin 1:04.25a

Hanover


800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Grady Buessing 2:02.99a

Axtell

2. Daltyn Heinen 2:08.60a

Axtell

3. Landon Begnoche 2:10.53aPR

Clifton-Clyde

4. Lucas Talbot 2:10.61aPR

Axtell

5. Conner Ohlde 2:13.16a

Linn

6. Brett Heideman 2:13.29aPR

Centralia

7. Bronson Koehler 2:15.66a

Doniphan West

8. Gavin Fulkerson 2:15.97a

Centralia

9. Henry Heideman 2:17.16a

Centralia

10. Titus Cobb 2:17.86a

Randolph Blue Valley

11. Tristin Frye 2:22.48aPR

Onaga

12. Hayes Hall 2:24.48a

Randolph Blue Valley

13. Isaac Idol 2:35.71a

Doniphan West


1600 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Grady Buessing 4:40.71a

Axtell

2. Gavin Shaughnessy 4:45.47aSR

Axtell

3. Kristopher Fulkerson 4:54.96aPR

Centralia

4. Landon Begnoche 4:55.71aPR

Clifton-Clyde

5. Cohen Girard 4:56.27aPR

Clifton-Clyde

6. Greyson Ohlde 4:57.10aPR

Linn

7. Bronson Koehler 5:10.75a

Doniphan West

8. Hayes Hall 5:17.73a

Randolph Blue Valley

9. Kebeb Zimmerman 5:18.74a

Valley Heights

10. Derek Blanton 5:41.64a

Doniphan West


3200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Grady Buessing 10:38.61a

Axtell

2. Gavin Shaughnessy 10:38.96a

Axtell

3. Cohen Girard 10:52.15a

Clifton-Clyde

4. Titus Cobb 10:53.58aPR

Randolph Blue Valley

5. Kristopher Fulkerson 10:53.86aPR

Centralia

6. Kebeb Zimmerman 11:19.96a

Valley Heights

7. Landon Begnoche 11:24.96a

Clifton-Clyde

8. Blaise Buessing 11:30.97a

Axtell

9. Garrison Sand 11:42.86aSR

Washington County

10. Isaac Idol 12:11.85a

Doniphan West

11. Derek Blanton 12:12.30a

Doniphan West

110m Hurdles Varsity - Finals

1. Landon Schmitz 15.30a

Axtell

2. Jett Keller 17.58aPR

Frankfort

3. Wyatt Detweiler 17.92a

Axtell

4. Noah Thalmann 21.26a

Linn


300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals

1. Landon Schmitz 40.75a

Axtell

2. Eli Broxterman 44.05aPR

Axtell

3. Jett Keller 44.29a

Frankfort

4. Wyatt Detweiler 44.83aPR

Axtell

5. Nate Irvine 44.98aPR

Randolph Blue Valley

6. Luke Nobert 45.74aPR

Clifton-Clyde

7. Noah Thalmann 48.88a

Linn


4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals

1.Jett Keller, Leo Fronza, Fred Hyde, Ole Svae

44.72 Frankfort - A

2. Eli Broxterman, Landon Schmitz, Lucas Talbot, Rilyn Buessing

44.81a Axtell - A

3.Brody Cox, Braden Brockman, Nate Irvine, Trevor Clark

46.74a Randolph Blue Valley - A

4.Tucker Huband, Monte Huckett, Eli Crome, Kale Miller

46.96a Washington County - A

5. Hunter Kickhaefer, Camron Jueneman, Hayden Behrends, Lanxden Stallbaumer

47.20a Hanover - A

6. Payton Fahey, Luke Nobert, Jack Skocny, James Jarvis

47.25a Clifton-Clyde - A


4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals

1.Landon Schmitz, Eli Broxterman, Lucas Talbot, Daltyn Heinen

3:35.84a Axtell - A

2. Carson Spoonts, Aiden Unruh, Kaison Bigham, Logan Gray

3:38.99a Valley Heights - A

3. Trace Sump, Nate Irvine, Trevor Clark, Braden Brockman

3:40.27a Randolph Blue Valley - A

4. Braylon Meyn, Camron Jueneman, Hunter Kickhaefer, Lanxden Stallbaumer

3:41.78a Hanover - A

5.Joseph Fahey, Colt Germann, Luke Nobert, Jack Skocny

3:48.23a Clifton-Clyde - A

6. Conner Ohlde, Dylan Ohlde, Noah Thalmann, Greyson Ohlde

3:49.24a Linn - A

7. Fred Hyde, Fred Rosquist, Leo Fronza, Jett Keller

4:02.33a Frankfort - A

4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals

1.Daltyn Heinen, Gavin Shaughnessy, Wyatt Detweiler, Grady Buessing

8:31.20a Axtell - A

2. Titus Cobb, Hayes Hall, Nate Irvine, Trace Sump

8:49.21a Randolph Blue Valley - A

3.Gavin Fulkerson, Kristopher Fulkerson, Brett Heideman, Henry Heideman

8:51.87a Centralia - A

4. Zac Hiltgen, Conner Ohlde, Greyson Ohlde, Anthony Choto

9:34.41a Linn - A


Shot Put Varsity - Finals

1. Sawyer Deters 49-05.50

Axtell

2. Locklund Feight 45-11.50

Clifton-Clyde

3. Creighton Smith 45-02.00

Valley Heights

4. Dakota Krause 45-01.00

Randolph Blue Valley

5. Tyrel Wagner 44-09.00

Valley Heights

6. Trevor Clark 42-00.00PR

Randolph Blue Valley

7. Gavin Kolterman 41-01.50PR

Onaga

8. Dylan Ohlde 39-11.50PR

Linn

9. Octavien Cardenas 38-07.00

Washington County

10. Fred Rosquist 37-10.00

Frankfort

11. Gavyn LeDuc 33-00.00

Washington County

12. Tabin Clary 32-07.50

Doniphan West

13. Judd Prawl 23-07.00

Doniphan West


Discus Varsity - Finals

1. Sawyer Deters 161-04

Axtell

2. Octavien Cardenas 146-01

Washington County

3. Creighton Smith 142-11.50PR

Valley Heights

4. Locklund Feight 141-02PR

Clifton-Clyde

5. Ole Svae 139-00

Frankfort

6. Dakota Krause 134-00PR

Randolph Blue Valley

7. Will Steinlage 132-10PR

Centralia

8. Gavin Kolterman 130-11PR

Onaga

9. Fred Rosquist 120-05

Frankfort

10. Kaison Bigham 117-03

Valley Heights

11. Gavyn LeDuc 111-06PR

Washington County

12. Dylan Ohlde 110-07.50

Linn

13.Tabin Clary 105-07PR

Doniphan West

14. Judd Prawl 101-04PR

Doniphan West


Javelin Varsity - Finals

1. Ben Haverkamp 160-00PR

Centralia

2. Hayden Behrends 151-11

Hanover

3. Eli Broxterman 150-06

Axtell

4. Gavyn LeDuc 136-04

Washington County

5. Gavin Kolterman 134-09PR

Onaga

6. Henry Heideman 133-10PR

Centralia

7. Henry Geiger 122-05

Troy

8. Dylan Ohlde 118-05

Linn

9. Logan Sandmann 116-05

Axtell

10. Tyrel Wagner 106-09

Valley Heights

11. Blaise Buessing 106-02

Axtell

12. Sam Merril 100-11

Doniphan West

13. Judd Prawl 94-07

Doniphan West

14. Easton Dunstan 91-06

Randolph Blue Valley

15. Tabin Clary 86-05

Doniphan West


High Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Jack Skocny 6-00.00

Clifton-Clyde

2. Ole Svae 5-10.00

Frankfort

3. Logan Sandmann 5-08.00

Axtell

3. Lucas Talbot 5-08.00

Axtell

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals

1. Payton Fahey 12-00.00

Clifton-Clyde

2. Aiden Unruh 11-06.00

Valley Heights

3. Brady Pruser 11-00.00

Clifton-Clyde

4. James Jarvis 10-06.00PR

Clifton-Clyde

5. Jayce Schmitz 10-06.00

Centralia


Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Brandon Schmelzle 22-10.00PR

Axtell

2. Hunter Kickhaefer 20-01.50PR

Hanover

3. Reese Tanking 20-00.00SR

Centralia

4. Montana Martin 19-08.50

Valley Heights

5. Jack Skocny 19-05.00PR

Clifton-Clyde

6. Brody Cox 19-04.50PR

Randolph Blue Valley

7. Rilyn Buessing 18-11.50

Axtell

8. Braylon Meyn 18-10.50PR

Hanover

9. Colt Jensen 18-05.00

Troy

10. Monte Huckett 18-04.50

Washington County

11. Lanxden Stallbaumer 17-10.00PR

Hanover

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Brandon Schmelzle 42-00.00

Axtell

2. Conner Ohlde 41-08.00PR

Linn

3. Camron Jueneman 41-01.00

Hanover

4. Kale Miller 40-10.00PR

Washington County

5. Brody Cox 38-07.50

Randolph Blue Valley

6. Hunter Kickhaefer 38-01.50

Hanover

7. Lanxden Stallbaumer 37-09.00

Hanover

7. Montana Martin 37-09.00

Valley Heights

9. Greyson Ohlde 35-11.50

Linn

10. Eli Crome 34-11.00

Washington County

11. Anthony Choto 33-00.50

Linn

220 views0 comments

コメント


PayPal ButtonPayPal Button
bottom of page