top of page
Search
  • tvlspotlight

Frankfort Girls Win Manhattan Small School Invite. Hanover and Blue Valley Both Take Home Multiple Gold Medals

Girls

100 Meters

1. Anna Jueneman

 12.97a

Hanover

2. Amelia Moses

 13.19a

Randolph Blue Valley


5. Ellie Studer

 13.64a

Frankfort


7. Lexi Weixelman

 13.79a

Randolph Blue Valley


9. Loralei Loiseau

 13.85a

Frankfort


200 Meters

1. Anna Jueneman

 26.64a

Hanover

2. Gracie Bruna

 27.33a

Hanover

3. Amelia Moses

 27.53a

Randolph Blue Valley

4. Ellie Studer

 28.33aPR

Frankfort

5. Loralei Loiseau

 28.48a

Frankfort


400 Meters

1. Anna Jueneman

 1:00.89a

Hanover

2. Gracie Bruna

 1:02.33a

Hanover

5. Annie Dressman

 1:07.55aPR

Frankfort

6. Kaylie Carter

 1:09.94aPR

Randolph Blue Valley

7. Ashlyn Dalinghaus

 1:10.58aPR

Frankfort

9. Kinsley Jueneman

 1:11.09aPR

Hanover


800 Meters

1. 10 Emily Huehl

 2:34.38aSR

Wakefield School


3. Drew Bruna

 2:39.25aPR

Hanover


5. Kaylie Carter

 2:47.31a

Randolph Blue Valley


7. Kinsley Jueneman

 2:55.97a

Hanover


9.Michaela Brown

 3:09.88a

Randolph Blue Valley

10. Hannah Zarybnicky

 3:29.28a

Hanover


1 Mile

1. Regan Gaul

 6:06.02aPR

Manhattan


3. Holland Shirley

 6:25.06aSR

Frankfort


5. Michaela Brown

 6:36.58aPR

Randolph Blue Valley



100m Hurdles

1. Tessa Parthemer

 17.29a

Frankfort

2. Alexis Dalinghaus

 17.68aSR

Frankfort

4. Laci Hyde

 18.82a

Frankfort

9. Kelbi Dettmer

 21.24a

Randolph Blue Valley


300m Hurdles

1. Emma Hardwick

 47.69aPR

Frankfort

2. Tessa Parthemer

 49.47aPR

Frankfort

5. Laci Hyde

 55.71aPR

Frankfort

6. Kelbi Dettmer

 57.96a

Randolph Blue Valley


4x100 Relay

1.  52.30a Frankfort

Emma Hardwick

Ellie Studer

Ashlyn Dalinghaus

Hattie Gros


2.  52.88a Randolph Blue Valley

Kenidy Lister

Lydia Dumler

Lexi Weixelman

Amelia Moses



5. 56.74a Hanover

Kennedy Cohorst

Drew Bruna

Tessa Lohse

Gillian Minge

 


4x400 Relay

1. 4:16.90a Frankfort

Breleigh Ebert

Emma Hardwick

Hattie Gros

Ellie Studer

 

2.  4:17.85a Hanover

Kennedy Cohorst

Gracie Bruna

Drew Bruna

Anna Jueneman


3.  4:28.55a Randolph Blue Valley

Amelia Moses

Kenidy Lister

Lydia Dumler

Lexi Weixelman


4x800 Relay

1. 11:03.38a Manhattan - A

Madeline Fobes

Ella Coffey

Natalie Blanck

Ella Billinger


2. 11:27.13a Frankfort

Breleigh Ebert

Hattie Gros

Holland Shirley

Emma Hardwick

 

Shot Put

1. 10 Journey Peterson

 31' 7SR

Rural Vista


6. Laura Masuck

 22' 6

Randolph Blue Valley


8. Leslie Howell

 19' 6SR

Randolph Blue Valley


Discus

1. Shaylee Sanford

 94' 10SR

Rural Vista

8. Leslie Howell

 46' 3

Randolph Blue Valley

9. Laura Masuck

 43' 9

Randolph Blue Valley


Javelin

1. Tessa Lohse

 114' 11

Hanover

2. Shaylee Sanford

 93' 2SR

Rural Vista

3. Lydia Dumler

 89' 5

Randolph Blue Valley

4. Hannah Zarybnicky

 88' 10PR

Hanover

5. Larissa Schreiner

 87' 11

Frankfort

6. Savannah Jackson

 87' 7

Frankfort

8. Eve Corkill

 84' 11

Randolph Blue Valley


High Jump

1. Paige Smith

 4' 10

Wakefield School


3. Tessa Parthemer

 4' 8

Frankfort


5. Kelbi Dettmer

 4' 2

Randolph Blue Valley


Pole Vault

1. Holland Shirley

 8' 0

Frankfort

2. Alexis Dalinghaus

 7' 6

Frankfort

3. Emily Avery

 6' 6PR

Wakefield School


Long Jump

1. Lexi Weixelman

 15' 4.5

Randolph Blue Valley

2. Tessa Parthemer

 15' 3

Frankfort

6. Loralei Loiseau

 14' 8SR

Frankfort


10. Ashlyn Dalinghaus

 13' 11PR

Frankfort

11. Kennedy Cohorst

 13' 9"

Hanover


Triple Jump

1. Gracie Bruna

36' 8 PR Hanover

2. Lydia Dumler

32' 2 Randolph Blue Valley

4.Kenidy Lister

31' 4PR Randolph Blue Valley

5.Ashlyn Dalinghaus

31' 2SR Frankfort

6.Gillian Minge

31' 1PR Hanover


Boys Results

100 Meters

1. Carter Olson 11.49a

Frankfort

2. Lane Loiseau11.50a

Frankfort

8. Leo Fronza

12.10a

Frankfort


10. Brody Cox

12.20a

Randolph Blue Valley


200 Meters

1. Lane Loiseau

23.26a

Frankfort


3. Fred Hyde

24.13aSR

Frankfort

4. Braden Brockman

24.16a

Randolph Blue Valley

9. Braylon Meyn

25.72a

Hanover


400 Meters Finals

1. Ole Svae

54.04aPR

Frankfort


3. Trace Sump

54.60a

Randolph Blue Valley


7. Lanxden Stallbaumer

55.76a

Hanover


800 Meters

1. Koden Sanford

2:14.26aPR

Rural Vista


6. Titus Cobb

2:19.92a

Randolph Blue Valley


1 Mile

1. Michael Malone

4:56.79aPR

Flint Hills Christian

2. Hayes Hall

4:57.44aPR

Randolph Blue Valley


9. Brayden Weeks

5:26.92aPR

Randolph Blue Valley

10. Kyle Schotte

5:32.85aSR

Hanover


2 Miles

1. Benjamin Huser

11:19.58aPR

Manhattan


4. Titus Cobb

11:35.26a

Randolph Blue Valley


110m Hurdles

1. Grant Eskeldson

17.09aPR

Rural Vista

2. Jett Keller

18.02aPR

Frankfort

5. Leo Fronza

21.35a

Frankfort

300m Hurdles

1. Grant Eskeldson

44.14aPR

Rural Vista

2. Jett Keller

44.27aPR

Frankfort


4. Braden Brockman

46.34aPR

Randolph Blue Valley


4x100

1.  44.73a Frankfort

Carter Olson

Brock Armstrong

Fred Hyde

Lane Loiseau


2. 45.08a Manhattan

Max Evans-Pryor

Colton Burmeier

Dwayne Newby

Jaiden Thomas


3.  47.18a Randolph Blue Valley

Brody Cox

Braden Brockman

Nate Irvine

Easton Dunstan


6.  47.99a Hanover

Hunter Kickhaefer

Camron Jueneman

Hayden Behrends

Lanxden Stallbaumer



4x400 Relay

1.  3:44.23a Manhattan

Jaiden Thomas

Colton Burmeier

Michael Hamm

Lucas Casebeer



3. 3:45.45a Randolph Blue Valley

Trace Sump

Brody Cox

Braden Brockman

Nate Irvine


4.  3:47.83a Hanover

Hunter Kickhaefer

Camron Jueneman

Lanxden Stallbaumer

Braylon Meyn



7.  4:07.17a Frankfort

Ole Svae

Anton Pientka

Brock Armstrong

Jett Keller


4x800 Relay

1. 8:53.62a Randolph Blue Valley

Titus Cobb

Hayes Hall

Nate Irvine

Trace Sump

2.  8:56.10a Manhattan - A

Henry Witt

Andrew Meng

Jonathan Nelson

Kaiser Wymer



6.  10:44.44a Frankfort

Kale Koch

Channing Farrar

Carson Davis

Anton Pientka


Shot Put

1. Kingsley Smith

46' 4

Wakefield School

2. Dakota Krause

43' 8

Randolph Blue Valley


4. Fred Rosquist

37' 5

Frankfort

5. Ayden Schlabach

35' 7SR

Hanover

7. Jarin Brenner

34' 3PR

Randolph Blue Valley

8. Sam Backman

34' 1

Frankfort

9. Elijah Heiman

33' 8

Hanover

10. Jacob Steffes

33' 7

Frankfort


Discus

1. Kingsley Smith

142' 8PR

Wakefield School

2. Wes Anderson

129' 1PR

Frankfort

3. Dakota Krause

120' 2

Randolph Blue Valley

4. Fred Rosquist

114' 0

Frankfort

7. Ayden Schlabach

99' 2PR

Hanover

8. Jarin Brenner

96' 11

Randolph Blue Valley


Javelin

1. Hayden Behrends

155' 10PR

Hanover

2. Gavin Carson

128' 10

Rural Vista

3. Brody Sedlacek

127' 7

Hanover

9. Kadrick Cohorst

100' 6

Hanover

10. Easton Dunstan

98' 8

Randolph Blue Valley


High Jump

1. Asher Newcomer

5' 10PR

Manhattan

2. Ole Svae

5' 10PR

Frankfort


6. Nate Irvine

5' 4

Randolph Blue Valley


7. Jarin Brenner

5' 2

Randolph Blue Valley

7. Easton Dunstan

5' 2

Randolph Blue Valley

10. Kyle Schotte

5' 0

Hanover


Pole Vault

1. Ty Smith

10' 6

Frankfort

2. Tyler Brockmeier

10' 0SR

Rural Vista


Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Maximus Evans-pryor

20' 4PR

Manhattan


4. Braylon Meyn

18' 4PR

Hanover

5. Tanner Bruna

18' 3

Hanover

6. Brody Cox

18' 1

Randolph Blue Valley

7. Camron Jueneman

17' 10.5

Hanover


9. Hunter Kickhaefer

17' 7

Hanover


Triple Jump

1. 9 Caleb Brumbaugh

40' 7PR

Manhattan

2. Camron Jueneman

40' 1

Hanover

3. Hunter Kickhaefer

38' 5

Hanover

5. Braylon Meyn

37' 6

Hanover

6. Lanxden Stallbaumer

36' 9

Hanover

7. Tanner Bruna

36' 4

Hanover


Triple Jump

1. Caleb Brumbaugh 40' 7PR Manhattan

2.Camron Jueneman 40' 1 Hanover

3. Hunter Kickhaefer 38' 5 Hanover

5. Braylon Meyn 37' 6 Hanover

6. Lanxden Stallbaumer 36' 9 Hanover

7. Tanner Bruna 36' 4 Hanover


93 views0 comments

Comments


PayPal ButtonPayPal Button
bottom of page