top of page
Search
  • tvlspotlight

Frankfort teams win home track meet. Hanover Speedster Jueneman and Valley Heights throwers all with big days

The TVL track athletes continue to show off their skills as they headed to Frankfort on Wednesday for an event. Highlights on this day included Hanover's Anna Jueneman taking the speed race championships, the Frankfort boys relays teams burning up the track en route to gold medals and some of the closest jumping events we've seen so far this year. Here are your results:


Girls Results


100 Meters Varsity - Finals


1. Anna Jueneman 12.99 Hanover

2. Hayden Kramer 13.01 PR Centralia

3. Ellie Studer 13.34 SR Frankfort

4. Kilee Frye 13.92 PR Onaga

5. Brianna Bates13.94 SR Onaga

6. Brooke Porter 14.22 SR Valley Heights

7. Geni Turk14.37 PR Linn

8. Azul Saenz 14.47 PR Linn

9. Morgan Wurtz 14.53 Linn

10. Gillian Minge 14.54 Hanover


200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Anna Jueneman 26.43 SR Hanover

2. Hayden Kramer 27.23 PR Centralia

3. Hattie Gros 27.70 SR Frankfort

4. Loralei Loiseau 28.57 PR Frankfort

5. Brianna Bates 29.63 Onaga

6. Morgan Wurtz 30.26 PR Linn

7. Kilee Frye 31.37 Onaga

8. Azul Saenz 31.84 PR Linn

9. Natalie Jeanneret 35.31 Onaga



400 Meters Varsity - Finals


1. Anna Jueneman 1:00.20 Hanover

2. Tatum Kramer 1:01.73 SR Centralia

3. Hayden Kramer 1:06.51 PR Centralia

4. Annie Dressman 1:08.87 SR Frankfort

5. Gillian Minge 1:12.58 PR Hanover

6. Natalie Jeanneret 1:23.67 Onaga



800 Meters Varsity - Finals


1. Mia Vermetten 2:44.58 Valley Heights

2. Keelyn Rempe 2:44.62 PR Centralia

3. Kinsley Jueneman 2:53.93 SR Hanover

4. Drew Bruna 2:55.73 Hanover

5. Cora Thompson 2:58.32 Centralia

6. Meleah Talley 3:04.89 Centralia

7. Rhyss Jackson 3:42.19PR Valley Heights



1 Mile Varsity - Finals


1. Keelyn Rempe 6:24.11PR Centralia

2. Drew Bruna 6:35.55 Hanover

3. Meleah Talley 6:37.80 Centralia

4. Cora Thompson 6:39.46 SR Centralia

5. Kinsley Jueneman 6:40.40 SR Hanover



2 Mile Varsity - Finals


1. Holland Shirley 13:57.76 Frankfort

2. Jaqueline Sandoval 16:00.43 Valley Heights

3. Mylee Haug 16:04.73 PR Frankfort


100m Hurdles Varsity - Finals


1. Tessa Parthemer 17.67 PR Frankfort

2. Alexis Dalinghaus 18.09 SR Frankfort

3. Laci Hyde 18.45 SR Frankfort


300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals


1. Emma Hardwick 47.83 PR Frankfort

2. Tessa Parthemer 51.02 PR Frankfort

3. Breleigh Ebert 51.47 SR Frankfort

4. Kilee Frye 55.16 Onaga

5. Geni Turk 57.40 PR Linn

6. Laci Hyde 58.69 SR Frankfort



4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals


1. Emma Hardwick , Ellie Studer, Ashlyn Dalinghaus Hattie Gros 52.55 Frankfort

2. Brianna Bates, Atalie Conger, Lillie Weiser, Kilee Frye 54.60 Onaga - A

3. Laci Hyde, Annie Dressman, Lily Dressman, Loralei Loiseau 55.08 Frankfort - B

4. Maddy Hanke, Tessa Miller, Krista Porter, Brooke Porter  56.06 Valley Heights - A

5. Kennedy Cohorst, Drew Bruna, Tessa Lohse, Gillian Minge 57.49 Hanover - A

6. Allanah Barnett, Kayla Hedges, Macey Wapp, Jennifer Schneider 1:01.84 Frankfort - C


4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals


1. Ashlyn Dalinghaus, Emma Hardwick, Ellie Studer, Hattie Gros 4:25.25 Frankfort - A

2. Kennedy Cohorst, Tessa Lohse, Drew Bruna, Anna Jueneman  4:35.29 Hanover - A



4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals


1. Ellie Studer, Emma Hardwick, Holland Shirley, Hattie Gros 10:47.86 Frankfort - A

2. Tatum Kramer, Meleah Talley, Cora Thompson, Keelyn Rempe 11:26.36 Centralia - A

3. Annie Dressman, Mylee Haug, Macey Wapp, Ashlyn Dalinghaus 12:15.13 Frankfort - B



Shot Put Varsity - Finals

1. Emmarsyn Fordham 34-09.00 Onaga

2. Josie Haverkamp 34-06.00PR Centralia

3. Carissa Kolle 33-01.50 Linn

4. Isabella Smith 31-01.00 Valley Heights

5. Marcella Huerta 30-03.50 Linn

6. Camryn P. Beikmann 28-06.00SR Linn

7. Kayla Bigham 22-11.00 Valley Heights

8. Violet Slifer 22-03.50 Valley Heights

8. Azul Saenz 22-03.50 Linn

8. Sophia Uffman 22-03.50SR Linn



Discus Varsity - Finals


1. Carissa Kolle 109-08.50 Linn

2. Emmarsyn Fordham 109-06.50PR Onaga

3. Camryn P. Beikmann 89-04 Linn

4. Geni Turk 84-01PR Linn

5. Isabella Smith 80-10.50 Valley Heights

6. Karis Larson 80-01PR Centralia

7. Violet Slife 73-11 Valley Heights

8. Sophia Uffma 67-11PR Linn

9. Kayla Bigham 62-02.50PR Valley Heights

10. Marcella Huerta 54-01 Linn


Javelin Varsity - Finals

1. Tessa Lohse 118-07PR Hanover

2. Tessa Miller 112-00PR Valley Heights

3. Carissa Kolle 100-02 Linn

4. Marissa Broxterman 95-05 Centralia

5. Marcella Huerta 93-03 Linn

6. Larissa Schreiner 91-07 Frankfort

7. Morgan Wurtz 84-08PR Linn

8. Savannah Jackson 82-10 Frankfort

9. Karis Larson 81-07 Centralia

10. Macey Wapp 81-02 Frankfort



High Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Tessa Parthemer 4-10.00 Frankfort

2. Lillie Weiser 4-04.00 Onaga



Pole Vault Varsity - Finals

1. Lillie Weiser 9-00.00 Onaga

2. Alexis Dalinghaus 7-00.00 Frankfort

3. Haily Stoudt 7-00.00 Valley Heights



Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Tessa Parthemer 14-03.50 Frankfort

2. Kennedy Cohorst 13-10.00 Hanover

3. Brooke Porter 13-09.75SR Valley Heights

4. Loralei Loiseau 13-09.00 Frankfort

5. Brianna Bates 13-07.50SR Onaga

6. Maddy Hanke 13-06.00 Valley Heights

7. Krista Porter 13-00.50 Valley Heights

8. Jaqueline Sandoval 11-05.00PR Valley Heights



Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Lillie Weiser 33-05.00 Onaga

2. Morgan Wurtz 30-05.00 Linn

3. Ashlyn Dalinghaus 29-09.00SR Frankfort

4.Gillian Minge 29-06.50 Hanover

5.Krista Porter 28-09.00 PR Valley Heights



Boys Results


100 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Lane Loiseau 11.40 Frankfort

2. Carter Olson 11.46 Frankfort

3. Montana Martin 11.67 SR Valley Heights

4. Trent Hardin 11.98 Frankfort

5. Quentin Alderfer12.22 PR Centralia

6. Hayden Behrends 12.65 PR Hanover

7. Degan Ronnebaum 12.70 PR Centralia

8. Kadrick Cohorst 12.95 PR Hanover

8. Alec Jueneman12.95 PR Hanover

10. Zac Hiltgen 12.97 PR Linn



200 Meters Varsity - Finals


1. Lane Loiseau 23.09 PR Frankfort

2. Brock Armstrong 24.22 PR Frankfort

3. Quentin Alderfer 25.35 PR Centralia

4. Carson Davis 25.74 PR Frankfort

5. Braylon Meyn 26.05 SR Hanover

6. Degan Ronnebaum 26.45 Centralia

7. Alec Jueneman 26.55 PR Hanover

8. Anthony Choto 27.04 PR Linn

9. Kadrick Cohorst 27.29 PR Hanover

10. Liam Shill 28.29 Valley Heights

11. Tobias Reiber 28.83 PR Linn



400 Meters Varsity - Finals


1. Logan Gray 54.17 Valley Heights

2. Lanxden Stallbaumer 58.28 Hanover

3. Quentin Alderfer 1:03.93 Centralia

4. Kale Koch 1:07.65 PR Frankfort



800 Meters Varsity - Finals


1. Brett Heideman 2:14.27PR Centralia

2. Conner Ohlde 2:16.99 Linn

3. Kristopher Fulkerson 2:18.06 PR Centralia

4. Greyson Ohlde 2:19.90 PR Linn

5. Everson Parker 2:20.81 PR Valley Heights

6. Gavin Fulkerson 2:23.65 Centralia

7. Zac Hiltgen 2:23.78 PR Linn



1 Mile Varsity - Finals


1. Kristopher Fulkerson 5:08.51 PR Centralia

2. Gavin Fulkerson 5:08.52 PR Centralia

3. Greyson Ohlde 5:22.32 Linn

4. Kyle Schotte 5:40.98 SR Hanover

5. Tristin Frye 6:04.60 Onaga

6. Wyatt Boggs 6:08.96 SR Onaga

7. Benji Puvogel 7:21.88 PR Centralia



2 Miles Varsity - Finals


1. Kebeb Zimmerman 11:34.43 Valley Heights

2. Kristopher Fulkerson 11:58.79 Centralia

3. Kyle Schotte 13:23.69 Hanover

4. Tristin Frye 13:49.29 Onaga



110m Hurdles Varsity - Finals


1. Jett Keller 19.50 Frankfort

2. Noah Thalmann 19.72 Linn

3. Leo Fronza 21.07 Frankfort

4. Isaac Reinecke 25.35 PR Centralia



300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals

1. Jett Keller 45.91 SR Frankfort

2. Noah Thalmann 48.01 PR Linn

3. Degan Ronnebaum 48.13 PR Centralia

4. Leo Fronza 50.65PR Frankfort

5. Jayce Schmitz 1:00.55 PR Centralia



4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals


1. Carter Olson, Brock Armstrong, Fred Hyde, Lane Loiseau 44.53 Frankfort - A

2. Carson Spoonts, Aiden Unruh, Kaison Bigham , Montana Martin 45.21 Valley Heights - A

3. Carson Davis, Fred Rosquist, Leo Fronza, Trent Hardin 47.51 Frankfort - B

4. Isaac Reinecke, Degan Ronnebaum, Ben Haverkamp, Quentin Alderfer 50.58 Centralia

5. Hunter Kickhaefer, Hayden Behrends, Camron Jueneman, Lanxden Stallbaumer 51.36 Hanover - A

6. Tanner Bruna, Kadrick Cohorst, Alec Jueneman, Brody Sedlacek 51.56a Hanover - B

7. Kale Koch, Channing Farrar, Anton Pientka, Jack Backman 51.67a Frankfort - C


4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals


1. Carson Spoonts, Aiden Unruh, Everson Parker, Logan Gray 3:47.76a Valley Heights - A

2. Hunter Kickhaefer, Camron Jueneman, Lanxden Stallbaumer, Braylon Meyn 3:50.87a Hanover - A

3. Leo Fronza, Jett Keller, Anton Pientka, Ole Svae 3:51.78a Frankfort - A

4. Conner Ohlde, Noah Thalmann, Dylan Ohlde, Zac Hiltgen 3:58.60a Linn - A



4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. Kristopher Fulkerson, Brett Heideman, Gavin Fulkerson, Henry Heideman 9:11.56a Centralia - A

2. Channing Farrar, Kale Koch, Fred Rosquist, Carson Davis 11:03.35a Frankfort - A



Shot Put Varsity - Finals

1. Creighton Smith 41-03.00 Valley Heights

2. Tyrel Wagner 41-02.00 Valley Heights

3. Ole Svae 40-03.00 Frankfort

4. Lane Loiseau 40-00.00PR Frankfort

5. Fred Rosquist 39-11.50PR Frankfort

6. Dylan Ohlde 39-01.50 Linn

7. Gavin Kolterman 39-00.00 Onaga

8. Wade Deters 36-07.00 Centralia


Discus Varsity - Finals

1. Wes Anderson 127-07.50PR Frankfort

2. Ole Svae 125-09 Frankfort

3. Will Steinlage 121-05.50 Centralia

4. Kaison Bigham 118-08.50 Valley Heights

5. Gavin Kolterman 114-02.50 Onaga

6. Creighton Smith 113-08.50 Valley Heights

7. Dylan Ohlde 107-00 Linn

8. Fred Rosquist 102-01.50 Frankfort


Javelin Varsity - Finals


1. Ty Smith 152-09SR Frankfort

2. Dylan Ohlde 145-11PR Linn

3. Hayden Behrends 144-11 Hanover

4. Ben Haverkamp 133-07 Centralia

5. Gavin Kolterman 130-11 Onaga

6. Henry Heideman 127-02PR Centralia

7. Brody Sedlacek 120-05 Hanover

8. Everson Parker 119-10PR Valley Heights



High Jump Varsity - Finals


1. Ole Svae 5-08.00PR Frankfort

1. Conner Ohlde 5-08.00PR Linn

3. Kyle Schotte 5-00.00 Hanover

4. Carson Davis 5-00.00 Frankfort

5. Dylan Slifer 5-00.00PR Frankfort

6. Anton Pientka 4-06.00 Frankfort



Pole Vault Varsity - Finals


1. Ty Smith 12-00.00 Frankfort

2. Brock Armstrong 11-06.00 Frankfort

3. Jayce Schmitz 11-00.00 Centralia

4. Aiden Unruh 10-00.00PR Valley Heights


Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Montana Martin 19-01.00 Valley Heights

2. Reese Tanking 18-11.75 Centralia

3. Camron Jueneman 18-00.00 Hanover

4. Braylon Meyn 17-04.00PR Hanover

5. Jett Keller 17-03.00 Frankfort

6. Hunter Kickhaefer 16-08.50 Hanover

7. Anthony Choto 14-11.00 Linn

8. Tobias Reiber 14-01.50PR Linn


Triple Jump Varsity - Finals


1. Trent Hardin 40-06.00 Frankfort

2. Montana Martin 40-00.50PR Valley Heights

3. Conner Ohlde 39-05.50 Linn

4. Braylon Meyn 38-02.00 Hanover

5. Camron Jueneman 38-02.00 Hanover

6. Hunter Kickhaefer 37-06.50 Hanover

7. Lanxden Stallbaumer 36-07.50 Hanover

8. Everson Parker 36-04.00 Valley Heights


196 views0 comments

Comments


PayPal ButtonPayPal Button
bottom of page