top of page
Search
  • tvlspotlight

Multiple PRs and several school records broken at Washington County Track meet

Updated: Apr 30




Girls Results

100 Meters

1. Sevy Wurtz

12.59 SR

Clifton-Clyde


2. Anna Jueneman

12.72a

Hanover


3. Tatum Kramer

12.93 PR

Centralia


4. Amelia Moses

13.20

Randolph Blue Valley


5. Hayden Kramer

13.24a

Centralia


6. Alyssa Jueneman

13.27a

Washington County


7. Jessica Ostermann

13.40a

Clifton-Clyde


8. Lexi Weixelman

13.67a

Randolph Blue Valley


200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Anna Jueneman

25.97a

Hanover


2. Hayden Kramer

26.61aPR

Centralia


3. Sevy Wurtz

26.74aPR

Clifton-Clyde


4. Gracie Bruna

26.98a

Hanover


5. Kiersten Tholstrup

27.55a

Washington County


6. Amelia Moses

27.64a

Randolph Blue Valley


7. Alyssa Jueneman

28.01a

Washington County


8. Brianna Bates

28.58a

Onaga


400 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Anna Jueneman

59.14aSR

Hanover


2. 9 Gracie Bruna

1:01.33aPR

Hanover


3. Tatum Kramer

1:01.45aSR

Centralia


4. Kiersten Tholstrup

1:02.99aSR

Washington County



6. Amelia Moses

1:09.84a

Randolph Blue Valley


7. Meleah Stallbaumer

1:12.42a

Axtell



800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Keelyn Rempe

2:38.30aPR

Centralia


2. Mia Vermetten

2:40.57aPR

Valley Heights


3. McKenzie Baker

2:41.34aSR

Washington County


4. Kaylie Carter

2:42.69aPR

Randolph Blue Valley


5. Kinsley Jueneman

2:44.64aPR

Hanover


6. Baileigh Peters

2:46.28aPR

Linn


7. Cora Thompson

2:51.94aSR

Centralia


8. Avery Buessing

2:55.29aSR

Axtell




Mile Finals

1. Keelyn Rempe

6:12.01aPR

Centralia


2. McKenzie Baker

6:12.06aPR

Washington County


3. Mia Vermetten

6:13.06aPR

Valley Heights


4. Hailey Begnoche

6:13.37aPR

Clifton-Clyde


5. Meleah Talley

6:15.01aPR

Centralia


6. Claire Buessing

6:15.23aPR

Axtell


7. Drew Bruna

6:15.38aPR

Hanover


8. Audrey Kostal

6:32.51aSR

Axtell










2 Miles - Finals

1. Breanna Reeves

12:42.13aPR

Pike Valley


2. Claire Buessing

13:36.57aPR

Axtell


3. Hailey Begnoche

14:15.84aPR

Clifton-Clyde


5. Gracie Koch

16:01.06aPR

Clifton-Clyde


6. 9 Jaqueline Sandoval

16:19.66a

Valley Heights


100m Hurdles Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Addy Goeckel

15.55aSR

Washington County


2. Kylie Smith

18.50a

Axtell


3. Jaci Winter

19.23a

Clifton-Clyde


5. Kelbi Dettmer

20.71a

Randolph Blue Valley




300m Hurdles Varsity - Finals

1. Addy Goeckel

47.40aSR

Washington County


2. Anna Goeckel

48.45aPR

Washington County


3. Kylie Smith

49.60aPR

Axtell


4. Jaci Winter

52.93aPR

Clifton-Clyde


5.Layla Tholstrup

54.04aPR

Washington County


6. Kilee Frye

55.94a

Onaga


7. Kelbi Dettmer

57.80aPR

Randolph Blue Valley


4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. Clifton-Clyde 51.03

Jessica Ostermann

Sevy Wurtz

Shea Wurtz

Lillian Steinbrock


2.  54.34a Onaga

Brianna Bates

Kilee Frye

Lillie Weiser

Atalie Conger

3.  55.01a Linn

Baileigh Peters

Geni Turk

Azul Saenz

Morgan Wurtz



4. 56.41a Hanover

Kennedy Cohorst

Drew Bruna

Tessa Lohse

Gillian Minge



5. 57.59a Valley Heights - A

Maddy Hanke

Tessa Miller

Krista Porter

Brooke Porter



4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 4:08.97a Washington County

Kiersten Tholstrup

Anna Goeckel

McKenzie Baker

Addy Goeckel



2.  4:16.49a Hanover

Kennedy Cohorst

Gracie Bruna

Drew Bruna

Anna Jueneman


3.  4:19.44a Clifton-Clyde

Jessica Ostermann

Shea Wurtz

Whitley Sikes

Lillian Steinbrock


5.  4:23.92a Centralia

Keelyn Rempe

Hayden Kramer

Cora Thompson

Tatum Kramer



6. 4:36.42a Randolph Blue Valley

Kenidy Lister

Kaylie Carter

Lydia Dumler

Lexi Weixelman



7.  4:47.50a Axtell - A

Kylie Smith

Meleah Stallbaumer

Avery Buessing

Audrey Kostal



4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 10:24.00a Republic County


2. 10:30.00a Centralia

Tatum Kramer

Meleah Talley

Cora Thompson

Keelyn Rempe



3.  10:49.00a Clifton-Clyde

Whitley Sikes

Lillian Steinbrock

Elisa Sorell

Hailey Begnoche



4.  11:00.00a Axtell

Audrey Kostal

Claire Buessing

Kaylee Sandman

Avery Buessing



5.  11:05.00a Randolph Blue Valley

Anna Corkill

Kelbi Dettmer

Kenidy Lister

Kaylie Carter



Shot Put Varsity - Finals

1. Isabella Smith

33-06.50PR

Valley Heights


2. Calyn Baker

31-09.50

Clifton-Clyde


3. Carissa Kolle

31-06.50

Linn


4. Marcella Huerta

31-01.00SR

Linn


5. Alyssa Hasenkamp

29-11.50

Axtell


6. Annika Wernecke

29-08.50PR

Clifton-Clyde


7. Hailie Affolter

29-06.00

Clifton-Clyde


8. Sydney Huncovsky

28-09.50

Clifton-Clyde


Discus Varsity - Finals

1. Calyn Baker

112-07

Clifton-Clyde


2. Carissa Kolle

108-01

Linn


3. Jesse Hoover

96-01PR

Washington County



5. Hailie Affolter

90-07

Clifton-Clyde


6. Geni Turk

89-03PR

Linn


7. Camryn Beikmann

88-11

Linn


8. Alyssa Hasenkamp

85-01

Axtell



















Javelin Varsity - Finals

1. Jesse Hoover

129-01SR

Washington County


2. Tessa Lohse

112-02

Hanover


3. Mylee Hammond

108-08

Clifton-Clyde


4. Tessa Miller

105-00

Valley Heights


5. Carissa Kolle

103-05

Linn


6. Brianna Bates

95-00PR

Onaga


7. Lydia Dumler

92-10

Randolph Blue Valley


8. Morgan Wurtz

89-03PR

Linn












High Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Shea Wurtz

5-00.00

Clifton-Clyde


2. Anna Goeckel

4-10.00PR

Washington County


3. Kaylee Sandman

4-08.00

Axtell


4. Lillie Weiser

4-08.00SR

Onaga


5. Kelbi Dettmer

4-04.00

Randolph Blue Valley


6. Haily Stoudt

4-00.00PR

Valley Heights



Pole Vault Varsity - Finals

1. Lillie Weiser

10-00.00

Onaga


2. Lillee Richard

10-00.00

Washington County


3. Jordi Fahey

9-06.00

Clifton-Clyde


4. Whitley Sikes

9-00.00

Clifton-Clyde


6. Macie Gepner

8-00.00PR

Washington County


6. Destiny Rockers

8-00.00

Clifton-Clyde


8. Kelly Annunziato

7-06.00

Washington County



Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Sevy Wurtz

16-00.00

Clifton-Clyde


2. Lexi Weixelman

15-05.00

Randolph Blue Valley


3. Brooke Porter

15-01.00SR

Valley Heights


4. Alyssa Jueneman

14-10.00

Washington County


5. Baileigh Peters

14-05.50PR

Linn


6. Meleah Stallbaumer

14-01.50

Axtell


7. Kennedy Cohorst

13-10.00

Hanover


8. Jayden Laflen

13-10.00SR

Washington County










Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Gracie Bruna

34-10.50

Hanover


2. Kylie Smith

33-05.00

Axtell


3. Lydia Dumler

33-01.00

Randolph Blue Valley


4. Lillie Weiser

32-09.50

Onaga


5. Baileigh Peters

31-00.50PR

Linn


6. Morgan Wurtz

30-10.00

Linn


7. Kenidy Lister

29-07.50

Randolph Blue Valley


8. Meleah Stallbaumer

29-01.50

Axtell


8. Gillian Minge

29-01.50

Hanover







Boys Results

100 Meters

1. Brandon Schmelzle

11.33a

Axtell


2. Carson Spoonts

11.45aPR

Valley Heights


3. Montana Martin

11.70a

Valley Heights


4. Grady Buessing

11.74aPR

Axtell


5. Kale Miller

11.91aPR

Washington County


6. Tucker Huband

11.93a

Washington County


7. Brody Cox

11.96a

Randolph Blue Valley


8. Monte Huckett

12.11a

Washington County


200 Meters Finals

1. Brandon Schmelzle

22.76aPR

Axtell


2. Logan Gray

23.21a

Valley Heights


3. Carson Spoonts

23.27aPR

Valley Heights


4. Braden Brockman

23.60aPR

Randolph Blue Valley


5. Eli Broxterman

23.86a

Axtell


6. Tucker Huband

24.22a

Washington County


7. Quentin Alderfer

24.97a

Centralia


8. Joseph Fahey

25.59a

Clifton-Clyde


400 Meters

1. Grady Buessing

51.56aPR

Axtell


2. Logan Gray

52.00aPR

Valley Heights


3. Trace Sump

52.49aPR

Randolph Blue Valley


4. Rilyn Buessing

54.27a

Axtell


5. Lanxden Stallbaumer

55.11aPR

Hanover


6. Daltyn Heinen

55.54aPR

Axtell


7. Joseph Fahey

56.38aPR

Clifton-Clyde


8. Quentin Alderfer

57.20aPR

Centralia















800 Meters

1. Gavin Shaughnessy

2:08.42aPR

Axtell


2. Conner Ohlde

2:09.19aPR

Linn


3. Titus Cobb

2:11.20aPR

Randolph Blue Valley


4. Lucas Talbot

2:12.14aPR

Axtell


5. Brett Heideman

2:14.21aPR

Centralia


6. Henry Heideman

2:17.05aSR

Centralia


7. Gavin Fulkerson

2:17.74aPR

Centralia


8. Atticus Jensen

2:18.29aPR

Washington County




1 Mile

1. Gavin Shaughnessy

4:47.37aSR

Axtell


2. Kristopher Fulkerson

4:59.02aPR

Centralia


3. Landon Begnoche

5:00.08aPR

Clifton-Clyde


4. Hayes Hall

5:01.62aSR

Randolph Blue Valley


5. Greyson Ohlde

5:01.85aPR

Linn


6. Cohen Girard

5:01.92aPR

Clifton-Clyde


7. Atticus Jensen

5:05.83aPR

Washington County


8. Brody Applegarth

5:08.50aPR

Washington County








2 Miles

1. Grady Buessing

10:02.89aPR

Axtell


2. Cohen Girard

10:42.43aPR

Clifton-Clyde


3. Kristopher Fulkerson

10:59.74aPR

Centralia


5. 10 Kebeb Zimmerman

11:22.55aPR

Valley Heights


6. Titus Cobb

11:30.19a

Randolph Blue Valley


7. Blaise Buessing

11:41.28aSR

Axtell


8. Garrison Sand

12:11.41aSR

Washington County









110m Hurdles Varsity - Finals

1. Landon Schmitz

15.48aPR

Axtell


2. Wyatt Detweiler

18.49a

Axtell


3. Carter Germann

18.98a

Valley Heights


4. Tanner Baker

19.41aPR

Washington County


5. Isaac Reinecke

22.93a

Centralia


6. Noah Thalmann

27.22a

Linn


300m Hurdles

1. Landon Schmitz

40.63aPR

Axtell


2. Miles Rickard

44.84aPR

Pike Valley


3. Wyatt Detweiler

45.10aPR

Axtell


5. 10 Nate Irvine

46.30aPR

Randolph Blue Valley


6. Colin Shaughnessy

47.12aPR

Axtell










4x100 Relay

  1. 44.89a Axtell -

Eli Broxterman

Landon Schmitz

Lucas Talbot

Rilyn Buessing



2. 45.11a Valley Heights

Carson Spoonts

Aiden Unruh

Kaison Bigham

Montana Martin


3.  46.89a Randolph Blue Valley - A

Brody Cox

Braden Brockman

Nate Irvine

Trevor Clark



4. 47.15a Hanover - A

Hunter Kickhaefer

Camron Jueneman

Hayden Behrends

Lanxden Stallbaumer


5.  47.27a Washington County

Tucker Huband

Monte Huckett

Konner Chandler

Kale Miller



6.  47.68a Clifton-Clyde

Quinn Coles

Jack Skocny

Luke Nobert

James Jarvis



7.  50.34a Centralia

Isaac Reinecke

Degan Ronnebaum

Ben Haverkamp

Quentin Alderfer



4x400 Relay

1.  3:36.07a Axtell - A

Landon Schmitz

Eli Broxterman

Lucas Talbot

Rilyn Buessing



2.  3:39.89a Valley Heights

Carson Spoonts

Aiden Unruh

Kaison Bigham

Logan Gray


3. 3:42.94a Randolph Blue Valley

Trace Sump

Braden Brockman

Nate Irvine

Trevor Clark



4.  3:45.33a Clifton-Clyde - A

Jack Skocny

Joseph Fahey

Colt Germann

Luke Nobert



5.  3:46.93a Hanover - A

Hunter Kickhaefer

Lanxden Stallbaumer

Camron Jueneman

Braylon Meyn



6.  3:50.15a Linn - A

Conner Ohlde

Dylan Ohlde

Zac Hiltgen

Noah Thalmann




4x800


1. 8:36.82a Axtell -

Daltyn Heinen

Gavin Shaughnessy

Wyatt Detweiler

Grady Buessing



2. 8:48.57a Randolph Blue Valley

Titus Cobb

Nate Irvine

Trace Sump

Hayes Hall



3. 8:52.32a Centralia

Gavin Fulkerson

Kristopher Fulkerson

Henry Heideman

Brett Heideman



Shot Put

1. Sawyer Deters

51-10.50PR

Axtell


2. Locklund Feight

47-00.00PR

Clifton-Clyde


3. Tyrel Wagner

46-01.50PR

Valley Heights


4. Creighton Smith

45-09.50PR

Valley Heights


5. Dakota Krause

45-00.00

Randolph Blue Valley


6. Octavien Cardenas

44-04.50

Washington County


7. Gavin Kolterman

40-06.00PR

Onaga



9. Dylan Ohlde

38-09.00

Linn


10. Wade Deters

38-03.00PR

Centralia




Discus

1. Sawyer Deters

151-04

Axtell


2. Octavien Cardenas

142-09

Washington County


3. Locklund Feight

134-05

Clifton-Clyde


4. Will Steinlage

127-02

Centralia


5. Kaison Bigham

126-01

Valley Heights


6. Dakota Krause

122-07

Randolph Blue Valley


7. Creighton Smith

121-03

Valley Heights


8. Gavin Kolterman

117-09PR

Onaga


9. Jarin Brenner

105-04PR

Randolph Blue Valley


10. Dylan Ohlde

103-05

Linn



Javelin

1. Ben Haverkamp

147-09PR

Centralia


2. Hayden Behrends

147-01PR

Hanover


3. Eli Broxterman

145-02

Axtell


4. Locklund Feight

141-11PR

Clifton-Clyde


5. Dylan Ohlde

138-02

Linn


6. Gavyn LeDuc

131-04PR

Washington County


7. Gavin Kolterman

124-11

Onaga


8. Henry Heideman

124-07

Centralia


9. Easton Finlayson

123-01PR

Washington County


10. Brody Sedlacek

121-09

Hanover


High Jump Varsity - Finals

1. Jack Skocny

6-00.00

Clifton-Clyde


2. Logan Sandmann

5-10.00

Axtell


3. Lucas Talbot

5-08.00

Axtell


4. Tyrese Alexander

5-08.00

Republic County


5. Conner Ohlde

5-08.00

Linn


6. Levi Trasher

5-06.00

Clifton-Clyde


6. Owen Svanda

5-06.00

Washington County


8. Jarin Brenner

5-04.00PR

Randolph Blue Valley


9. Easton Finlayson

5-02.00

Washington County


10. Kyle Schotte

5-00.00

Hanover



Pole Vault

1. Payton Fahey

12-00.00

Clifton-Clyde


1. Brady Pruser

12-00.00PR

Clifton-Clyde


3. Jayce Schmitz

11-00.00

Centralia


4. Aiden Unruh

10-06.00PR

Valley Heights


5. James Jarvis

9-06.00

Clifton-Clyde




Long Jump

1. Brandon Schmelzle

20-11.50

Axtell


2. Reese Tanking

19-10.75SR

Centralia


3. Rilyn Buessing

19-08.50PR

Axtell


4. Monte Huckett

19-02.00

Washington County


5. Montana Martin

19-00.00

Valley Heights


6. Brody Cox

18-10.50PR

Randolph Blue Valley


7. Trenton Benne

18-08.50PR

Clifton-Clyde


8. Camron Jueneman

18-07.50

Hanover




Triple Jump

1. Brandon Schmelzle

42-06.50

Axtell


2. Camron Jueneman

40-06.50

Hanover


3. Kale Miller

40-03.00PR

Washington County


4. Hunter Kickhaefer

39-09.50PR

Hanover


5. Wyatt Detweiler

38-06.00PR

Axtell


6. Joe Lybarger

38-00.00PR

Axtell


7. Everson Parker

37-09.50PR

Valley Heights


8. Levi Trasher

37-05.50PR

Clifton-Clyde


9. Tanner Baker

37-03.50

Washington County


10. Braylon Meyn

37-02.00

Hanover


10. Lanxden Stallbaumer

37-02.00

Hanover













706 views0 comments

Comments


PayPal ButtonPayPal Button
bottom of page