top of page
Search
  • tvlspotlight

Washington County Girls, Axtell Boys Take Regionals titles. Many TVL Athletes Qualify for State.

Here are the results from Thursday's Regional Track meet in Washington. Any non-TVL teams/athletes listed are for comparison sake. Congratulations to all athletes on an outstanding day at Washington County and best of luck at state to those who qualified.



Photo credit: Jesy Strnad KREP Radio

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1. Sevy Wurtz

Clifton-Clyde High School 12.52

2. Amelia Moses

Randolph-Blue Valley 12.74

3. Anna Jueneman

Hanover High School 12.76

4. Tatum Kramer

 Centralia High School 12.79

6. Alyssa Jueneman

Washington County High School 13.16

7. Hayden Kramer

Centralia High School 13.17

8. Loralei Loiseau

Frankfort High School 13.50


Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

1. Anna Jueneman

Hanover High School 25.91

2. Sevy Wurtz

Clifton-Clyde High School 26.61

4. Gracie Bruna

Hanover High School 27.03

5. Hayden Kramer

Centralia High School 27.14

6. Kiersten Tholstrup

Washington County High School 27.60

8. Alyssa Jueneman

Washington County High School 28.88


Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals

1. Anna Jueneman

 Hanover High School 58.23

2. Tatum Kramer

 Centralia High School 59.24

3. Gracie Bruna

Hanover High School 1:01.11

5. Harper Whetstine

Troy High School 1:01.83

6. Kiersten Tholstrup

Washington County High School 1:02.32

9. Annie Dressman

Frankfort High School 1:06.48 1

11. Natalie Jeanneret

Onaga High School 1:19.03 1


Girls 800 Meter Run Finals

1. Addison Poore

Osborne High School 2:27.50 1

2. Breanna Reeves

Pike Valley High School 2:27.78 1

3. McKenzie Baker

Washington County High School 2:27.83

6. Baileigh Peters

Linn High School 2:31.24

7. Whitley Sikes

Clifton-Clyde High School 2:37.89

10. Kaylie Carter

Randolph-Blue Valley 2:42.70

11. Anna Corkill

Randolph-Blue Valley 2:44.12

12. Kinsley Jueneman

Hanover High School 2:45.04

14. Gracie Grable

Troy High School 2:46.53

15. Cassidy Blanton

Doniphan West High School 2:49.96

16. Mylie Haug

Frankfort High School 2:52.78

20. Brooklyn Kolterman

 Onaga High School 3:14.79


Girls Mile Finals

1. Breanna Reeves

Pike Valley High School 5:31.51

5. Gracie Grable

Troy High School 5:55.98

6. Hailey Begnoche

Clifton-Clyde High School 5:57.69

8. Belle Smith

Doniphan West High School 6:11.01

11. Michaela Brown

Randolph-Blue Valley 6:44.38


Girls 2 Mile Finals

1. Breonna Peterson

Tescott High School 12:33.05

2. Hannah Nelson

Thunder Ridge High School 12:44.79

3. Belle Smith

Doniphan West High School 12:54.91

8. Holland Shirley

Frankfort High School 13:59.74


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

1. Addy Goeckel

Washington County High School 15.47

2. Anna Goeckel

Washington County High School 16.19

3. Tessa Parthemer

Frankfort High School 16.30

4. Kylie Smith

Axtell High School 16.94

7. Alexis Dalinghaus

Frankfort High School 17.82


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals

1. Addy Goeckel

Washington County High School 46.69

2. Anna Goeckel

Washington County High School 47.89

3. Tessa Parthemer

Frankfort High School 48.51

4. Emma Hardwick

Frankfort High School 49.26

5. Kylie Smith

 Axtell High School 50.04

6. Jaci Winter

Clifton-Clyde High School 50.90 2

12. Kelbi Dettmer

Randolph-Blue Valley 56.45

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals

1. Frankfort High School

51.26

2. Clifton-Clyde High School

51.43

3. Washington County High School

51.77

4. Randolph-Blue Valley

51.80

6. Doniphan West High School

52.19

8. Troy High School

52.88

9. Onaga High School

53.2


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals

1. Frankfort High School

4:10.17

2. Hanover High School

4:11.24

3. Washington County High School

4:12.88

4. Clifton-Clyde High School

4:13.99

5. Doniphan West High School

4:16.44

6. Centralia High School

4:23.73

7. Randolph-Blue Valley

4:23.93


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals

1. Osborne High School

10:22.18

2. Frankfort High School

10:34.17

4. Centralia High School

10:55.47

Girls High Jump Finals

1. Ashlyn Schultz

Osborne High School 5-02.00

4th Shea Wurtz

Clifton-Clyde High School 5-00.00

6th Anna Goeckel

Washington County High School 5-00.00

7. Jessica Osterman

Clifton-Clyde High School 4-10.00

10. Tessa Parthemer

Frankfort High School 4-08.00

10. Lillie Weiser

Onaga High School 4-08.00

13. Kaylee Sandmann

Axtell High School 4-06.00 1


Girls Long Jump Finals

1. Sevy Wurtz

 Clifton-Clyde High School 17-04.50

2. Emma Dinkel

Victoria High School 16-04.75

3. Emerson Weber

Troy High School 16-03.00

4. Tessa Parthemer

Frankfort High School 16-02.25

5. Lexi Weixelman

 Randolph-Blue Valley 16-02.00

6. Allie Franken

Troy High School 15-04.25

9. Kya Keller

 Doniphan West High School 14-11.25

11. Shea Wurtz

Clifton-Clyde High School 14-09.50

12. Alyssa Jueneman

Washington County High School 14-08.00

16. Loralei Loiseau

Frankfort High School 13-05.25


Girls Triple Jump Finals

1. Gracie Bruna

Hanover High School 36-08.00

2. Kylie Smith

Axtell High School 34-03.50

4. Lillie Weiser

Onaga High School 34-03.00

6. Lydia Dumler

Randolph-Blue Valley 32-10.50

7. Andi Foster

Doniphan West High School 32-05.00

10. Kenidy Lister

Randolph-Blue Valley 31-08.50

12. Ashlyn Dalinghaus

Frankfort High School 31-00.25

14. Eva Fuemmeler

Troy High School 30-02.50


Girls Pole Vault Finals

1. Lillie Weiser

Onaga High School 10-06.00

2.Lillee Richard

Washington County High School 10-00.00

3. Jordi Fahey

Clifton-Clyde High School 10-00.00

 5. Whitley Sikes

Clifton-Clyde High School 9-00.00

6. Holland Shirley

 Frankfort High School 9-00.00

7. Destiny Rockers

 Clifton-Clyde High School 8-06.00

8. Ali Foster

 Doniphan West High School 8-06.00

9. Alexis Dalinghaus

 Frankfort High School 8-00.00

10. Macie Gepner

Washington County High School 8-00.00


Girls Discus Finals

1. Leavie Riner

Osborne High School 119-08.00

2.Carissa Kolle

Linn High School 119-03.00

3. Calyn Baker

Clifton-Clyde High School 119-00.00

5. Emmarsyn Fordham

Onaga High School 109-11.00

8. H'Leigha Idol

Doniphan West High School 98-00.00

10. Jesse Hoover

Washington County High School 91-00.00

11. Hailie Affolter

Clifton-Clyde High School 89-02.00

13. Camryn Beikmann

Linn High School 86-01.00

17. Alyssa Hasenkamp

Axtell High School 83-04.00

20. Kamryn McCauley

Doniphan West High School 69-00.50


Girls Javelin Finals

1. Jesse Hoover

Washington County High School 132-06.00

2. Gracie Riner

Osborne High School 130-10.00

4. Tessa Lohse

Hanover High School 124-00.00

5. Emerson Weber

Troy High School 118-09.00

7. Marissa Broxterman

Centralia High School 112-08.00

8. Carissa Kolle

Linn High School 103-10.00

10. Andi Foster Doniphan West High School 99-06.00

11. Lydia Dumler

Randolph-Blue Valley 96-09.00

14. Brianna Bates

Onaga High School 91-05.00

15. Mylee Hammond

Clifton-Clyde High School 90-09.00

16. Larissa Schreiner

Frankfort High School 90-01.00

17. Marcella Huerta

Linn High School 89-06.00

21. Savannah Jackson

Frankfort High School 78-08.00

22. Atalie Conger

Onaga High School 73-08.00

23. Alyssa Hasenkamp

Axtell High School 71-08.00

24. Kamryn McCauley

Doniphan West High School 59-00.00


Girls Shot Put Finals

1. Grace William

Osborne High School 39-02.00

2. Josie Haverkamp

Centralia High School 38-00.00

3. Emmarsyn Fordham

Onaga High School 37-10.00

5. Calyn Baker

Clifton-Clyde High School 33-11.00

6. H'Leigha Idol

Doniphan West High School 33-05.00

7. Carissa Kolle

Linn High School 32-11.00

9. Leigha Jueneman

Hanover High School 32-05.00

11. Alyssa Hasenkamp

Axtell High School 30-10.00

12. Sydney Huncovsky

Clifton-Clyde High School 30-02.00

14. Marcella Huerta

Linn High School 29-10.50 2

17. Lydia Keebler

Doniphan West High School 28-11.00 2



Photo credit: Jesy Strnad KREP Radio


Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1. Carter Olson

Frankfort High School 11.06

2. Lane Loiseau

Frankfort High School 11.09

3. Brandon Schmelzle

Axtell High School 11.20

4. Kelby Windmeyer

Doniphan West High School 11.36

5. Hudson Ingmire

Doniphan West High School 11.61

6. Fred Hyde

Frankfort High School 11.64


Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

1. Lane Loiseau

Frankfort High School 22.76

2. Andy Cooper

Pike Valley High School 23.28

3. Brandon Schmelzle

Axtell High School 23.57

4. Braden Brockman

Randolph-Blue Valley 23.83

8. Kelby Windmeyer

Doniphan West High School 24.79


Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals

1. Mason Baker

Thunder Ridge High School 51.75 3

2. Kelby Windmeyer

Doniphan West High School 52.31 3

3. Trace Sump

Randolph-Blue Valley 52.46 3

5. Rilyn Buessing

Axtell High School 53.09

7. Ole Svae

Frankfort High School 53.61

12. Quentin Alderfer

Centralia High School 56.29


Boys 800 Meter Run Finals

1. Grady Buessing

Axtell High School 2:03.49

2. Gavin Shaughnessy

Axtell High School 2:03.87

3. Conner Ohlde

Linn High School 2:03.92

4. Daltyn Heinen

Axtell High School 2:04.79

7. Brett Heideman

Centralia High School 2:09.56

8. Gavin Fulkerson

Centralia High School 2:11.31

10. Atticus Jensen

Washington County High School 2:12.03

12. Titus Cobb

Randolph-Blue Valley 2:13.11

15. Landon Begnoche

Clifton-Clyde High School 2:14.92

17. Greyson Ohlde

Linn High School 2:15.83

 18. Bronson Koehler

Doniphan West High School 2:19.53

22. Tristin Frye

Onaga High School 2:23.18

23. Isaac Idol

Doniphan West High School 2:32.05


Boys Mile Finals

1. Grady Buessing

Axtell High School 4:38.09

2. Jonny Hamel

Osborne High School 4:39.22

3. Gavin Shaughnessy

Axtell High School 4:40.90

4. Landon Begnoche

Clifton-Clyde High School 4:44.07

5. Kris Fulkerson

Centralia High School 4:46.58

6. Greyson Ohlde

Linn High School 4:48.21

8. Cohen Girard

Clifton-Clyde High School 4:55.10

9. Derek Blanton

Doniphan West High School 5:00.27

11. Atticus Jensen

Washington County High School 5:00.98

13. Bronson Koehler

Doniphan West High School 5:20.01

15. Brayden Weeks

Randolph-Blue Valley 5:21.90

 18. Wyatt Boggs

Onaga High School 5:50.75


Boys 2 Mile Finals

1. Grady Buessing

Axtell High School 10:29.88

2. Cohen Girard

Clifton-Clyde High School 10:29.94

4. Gavin Shaughnessy

Axtell High School 10:35.62

8. Titus Cobb

Randolph-Blue Valley 11:31.66

9. Blaise Buessing

Axtell High School 11:32.65

10. Derek Blanton

Doniphan West High School 11:33.01


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

1. Landon Schmitz

Axtell High School 15.22 1

2. Nathan Goheen

Osborne High School 16.08

5. Jett Keller

Frankfort High School 17.13

6. Wyatt Detweiler

Axtell High School 17.34

8. Colin Shaughnessy

Axtell High School 18.48


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals

1. Sam Kendig

Osborne High School 39.56

2. Landon Schmitz

Axtell High School 40.11

5. Eli Broxterman

Axtell High School 44.19

6. Nathaniel Irvine

Randolph-Blue Valley 45.15

7. Wyatt Detweiler

Axtell High School 45.22

8. Jett Keller

Frankfort High School 45.23

10. Noah Thalmann

Linn High School 46.81

11. Tanner Baker

Washington County High School 49.18

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals

1. Frankfort High School

44.28

2. Axtell High School

44.80

3. Osborne High School

45.06

5. Washington County High School

46.13

6. Randolph-Blue Valley

47.13

7. Hanover High School

47.38

9. Clifton-Clyde High School

49.04


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals

1. Axtell High School

3:32.78

2. Randolph-Blue Valley

3:35.78

3. Frankfort High School

3:35.79

5. Hanover High School

3:38.32

6. Clifton-Clyde High School

3:42.94

8. Linn High School

3:46.91


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals

1. Axtell High School

8:16.29

2. Osborne High School

8:25.04

4. Randolph-Blue Valley

8:32.28

5. Centralia High School

8:38.75


Boys High Jump Finals

1. Jack Skocny

Clifton-Clyde High School 6-02.00

2. Logan Sandmann

Axtell High School 6-00.00

3. Ole Svae

Frankfort High School 5-10.00

5. Lucas Talbot

Axtell High School 5-06.00


Boys Long Jump Finals

1. Brandon Schmelzle

Axtell High School 21-11.00

2. Nate Meyers

Rock Hills High School 21-06.00

3. Brody Cox

Randolph-Blue Valley 20-06.50

4. Reese Tanking

Centralia High School 20-01.75

7. Jack Skocny

Clifton-Clyde High School 19-02.25

8. Hunter Kickhaefer

Hanover High School 19-00.00

9. Trenton Benne

Clifton-Clyde High School 18-05.00

12. Monte Huckett

Washington County High School 17-06.00

14. Colt Jensen

Troy High School 16-07.50


Boys Triple Jump Finals

1. Brandon Schmelzle

Axtell High School 43-02.00

2. Trent Hardin

Frankfort High School 42-01.00

3. Conner Ohlde

Linn High School 41-11.00

4. Camron Jueneman

Hanover High School 41-03.75

5. Kale Miller

Washington County High School 40-11.00

9.Tanner Baker

Washington County High School 37-07.25

12. Greyson Ohlde

Linn High School 36-00.00


Boys Pole Vault Finals

1. Payton Fahey

Clifton-Clyde High School 13-00.00

2. Carter Peters

Tescott High School 12-06.00

3. Brady Pruser

Clifton-Clyde High School 11-06.00

4. Ty Smith

Frankfort High School 11-06.00

5. Brock Armstrong

Frankfort High School 11-06.00

6. Jayce Schmitz

Centralia High School 11-00.00


Boys Discus Finals

1. Sawyer Deters

Axtell High School 155-01.00

2. Octavien Cardenas

Washington County High School 154-04.00

3. Ole Svae

Frankfort High School 150-05.00

5. Wes Anderson

Frankfort High School 139-08.00

6. Will Steinlage

Centralia High School 134-08.00

10. Dakota Krause

Randolph-Blue Valley 121-04.50 3

12. Fred Rosquist

Frankfort High School 120-04.00

13. Gavin Kolterman

Onaga High School 119-09.50

17. Michael Peterson

Washington County High School 113-02.00

19. Dylan Ohlde

Linn High School 106-09.00

20. Judd Prawl

Doniphan West High School 103-01.50

21. Jarin Brenner

Randolph-Blue Valley 101-01.25

24. Tabin Clary

Doniphan West High School 91-00.75


Boys Javelin Finals

1. Justin Pasley

Tescott High School 165-04.00

2. Ty Smith

Frankfort High School 160-11.00

3. Ben Haverkamp

Centralia High School 159-05.00

5. Gavyn LeDuc

Washington County High School 150-01.00

6. Hayden Behrends

Hanover High School 147-06.00

7. Dylan Ohlde

Linn High School 141-11.00

8. Eli Broxterman

Axtell High School 136-10.00

9. Gavin Kolterman

Onaga High School 135-03.00

12. Henry Heideman

Centralia High School 132-06.00

16 .Tanner Baker

Washington County High School 120-08.00

17. Anton Pientka

Frankfort High School 120-01.00

18. Henry Geiger

Troy High School 119-02.00

22. Quinn Coles

Clifton-Clyde High School 109-02.00

22. Jarin Brenner

Randolph-Blue Valley 109-02.00

24. Tabin Clary

Doniphan West High School 108-02.00

25. Easton Dunstan

Randolph-Blue Valley 106-02.00

29. Judd Prawl

Doniphan West High School 93-03.00


Boys Shot Put Finals

1. Sawyer Deters

Axtell High School 52-08.00

2. Kingsley Smith

Wakefield High School 49-11.00 3

6. Dakota Krause

Randolph-Blue Valley 46-00.00

7. Locklund Feight

Clifton-Clyde High School 45-09.50

9. Gavin Kolterman

Onaga High School 42-04.50

12. Octavien Cardenas

Washington County High School 40-04.50

14. Fred Rosquist

Frankfort High School 39-04.00

17. Dylan Ohlde

Linn High School 39-01.50

19. Sam Backman

Frankfort High School 36-09.00

23. Judd Prawl

Doniphan West High School 34-07.50

24. Tabin Clary

Doniphan West High School 32-02.00

113 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


PayPal ButtonPayPal Button
bottom of page